KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

elosztó szekrény

English translation: distribution cabinet


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:elosztó szekrény
English translation:distribution cabinet
Entered by: ibigirl

12:04 Jan 31, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / villanyszerelő
Hungarian term or phrase: elosztó szekrény
nem az elosztó doboz,hanem a szekrény
ibigirl
distribution cabinet
Explanation:
ha valóban szekrény...
Selected response from:

Peter Zajkas
Hungary
Grading comment
nagyon köszönöm.
szerintem is ez a legmegfelelőbb válasz!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6distribution box
Attila Széphegyi
4distribution cabinet
Peter Zajkas
4distribution cubicle
Andras Szekany


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
distribution box


Explanation:
DB alakja is van.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 óra (2009-01-31 13:14:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Itt látható is:
„AKU, elosztószekrény, alsó rész, vakolat alá;
fekete (RAL 9005), egymásra rakható, könnyen kitörhető
csőbevezetésekkel
AKU, distribution box, lower part, flush type;
black (RAL 9005), stackable, with pre-punched conduit entries,
easy to knock-out”
http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:EG_AEzqna28J:www.dietze...


Attila Széphegyi
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  juvera: De a distribution cupboard is elfogadható.
4 hrs
  -> Egyetértek.

agree  xxxhollowman
4 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
5 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  JANOS SAMU
10 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Istvan Nagy
11 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
1 day19 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution cubicle


Explanation:
-

Andras Szekany
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12

3 days12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution cabinet


Explanation:
ha valóban szekrény...

Peter Zajkas
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
nagyon köszönöm.
szerintem is ez a legmegfelelőbb válasz!