KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Environment & Ecology

hatásregiszter

English translation: Environmental impact assessment (EIA) register


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:hatásregiszter
English translation:Environmental impact assessment (EIA) register
Entered by: juvera

22:59 Feb 21, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology
Hungarian term or phrase: hatásregiszter
Környezetvédelmi szövegben van.

Köszönöm!
Peter Nemecsek
Hungary
Environmental impact assessment register - EIA register
Explanation:
Environmental impact assessment (EIA) register
Egy weblap itt:
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Environmental impact assessment register - EIA registerjuvera
3impact registerxxxdenny


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hatásregiszter
impact register


Explanation:
Ebben az értelemben?
http://www.hokinz.com/gfx/pdfs/era_methodology.pdf

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hatásregiszter
Environmental impact assessment register - EIA register


Explanation:
Environmental impact assessment (EIA) register
Egy weblap itt:


    Reference: http://www.forestry.gov.uk/forestry/infd-5yjjh
juvera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Rudin
9 hrs
  -> Köszönöm.

agree  Eva Blanar
18 days
  -> Köszönöm.