KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Finance (general)

akcióterv

English translation: action plan


18:30 Feb 17, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: akcióterv
izé...
Norika
English translation:action plan
Explanation:
Például...
Kontextus hiányában nehéz pontos választ adni.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11action planElizabeth Rudin
5plan of actionLeslie Gabor


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
akcióterv
action plan


Explanation:
Például...
Kontextus hiányában nehéz pontos választ adni.

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Arnott: definitely
13 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Monica Sandor: often used for all sorts of official/business plans
19 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Andrea Szabados: nem kell cifrázni, a magyar változat is ebből született...
29 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  juvera
29 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Eva Blanar
33 mins
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Attila Piróth
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Zoltan Bartok
1 hr
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Csaba Ban
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Katalin Horváth McClure
2 hrs
  -> Köszönöm

agree  Rita Banati
12 hrs

agree  Kathrin.B
13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
akcióterv
plan of action


Explanation:
szerintem inkább így használják

Leslie Gabor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4