KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law: Contract(s)

jutalékkülönbözet

English translation: is due to receive HUF 125 after each unit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:jutalékkülönbözet
English translation:is due to receive HUF 125 after each unit
Entered by: Eszter Bokor

12:52 Feb 18, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: jutalékkülönbözet
Egy befektetési tanácsadó cég szerzödéséböl, amit a brokereivel köt. A brokerek piramisrendszerben szervezödnek, tehát a feletettes mindíg keres az alatta dolgozók üzletein.

Amennyiben egy Managing Director kinevel egy új Managing Directort, azaz a közvetlen munkatársa utoléri, akkor Senior Director-i pozícióba kerül, és az új Managing Director termelése után 125,- Ft/unit jutalékkülönbözet illeti meg.
Eszter Bokor
Austria
is due to receive HUF 125 after each unit
Explanation:
Én körbeírnám.
Selected response from:

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1commission
Gusztáv Jánvári
4step-up commission; incremental production bonusxxxwfarkas
4extra commissionZsuzsanna Koos
3 +1is due to receive HUF 125 after each unit
Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
4commission for the difference
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
is due to receive HUF 125 after each unit


Explanation:
Én körbeírnám.

Dóra Keresztiné Kövér
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gusztáv Jánvári: jó ötlet
14 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commission for the difference


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Gusztáv Jánvári: izé, ez nem azt jelenti, hogy a különbségre adott jutalék?
3 mins
The asker has declined this answer

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
commission


Explanation:
Míg Dórának azt írtam, jó az ötlete, az is lehet, hogy ismét nem kell túlbonyolítani a dolgot. Miben más a jutalékkülönbözet a Sr Director számára, mint a jutalék? Szerintem semmiben, neki ez a jutaléka. Lehetne még játszani a differential commissionnel, de szerintem ez is csak nehezíti az érthetőséget.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 perc (2008-02-18 13:17:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Én ezt nem érezném zavarónak, you get a HUF125 commission for your Managing Director's sales, while you get a higher commission for your own sales, stb., de te ismered az egész szöveget.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 perc (2008-02-18 13:23:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ezt is körülírnám: The manager then receives a partial (extra) commission equal to the difference between his own commission rate and the trainee's commission rate.

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Notes to answerer
Asker:

Asker: Sajnos nem jó, mert itt a különbözet a kulcsszó!!!! Egy broker ugyanazért a megkötött üzletért magasabb jutalékot kap, ha magasabb pozicióban van. Tehát a két különbözö pozicióban lévö broker közötti kereseti különbségröl van szó!!!

Asker: Még egy példa: A Trainee vagy a Sales Trainee pozícióban lévő munkatársak esetében szükséges, hogy egy manager-szintű vezető elkísérje a munkatársat a tanácsadó beszélgetésre az ügyfélhez, és levezesse a tanácsadó beszélgetést. Ebben az esetben kísérő megkapja a jutalékkülönbséget a saját aktuális pozíciója és a munkatárs pozíciója között


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrei Ersek
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extra commission


Explanation:
Ha jól értem, ez valamiféle jutalékon felüli jutalék, vagy esetleg különlegesen magas jutalék.

Zsuzsanna Koos
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
The asker has declined this answer

23 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
step-up commission; incremental production bonus


Explanation:
This looks like a remuneration scheme usually practiced in a multi-level marketing environment where success is based on two factors: product and service quality, and the hard work involved in being able to sell the products or services.
Products are sold through a network of distributors or salespersons set up to resemble a pyramid: each distributor recruits and trains additional distributors and will earn commissions on their sales, as well as on the sales he or she makes. Because of their pyramidal structure, multi-level marketing companies can sometimes be pyramid schemes.



    Reference: http://www.oag.state.ny.us/investors/pyramid.html
xxxwfarkas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench