KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law: Contract(s)

osztja jogi sorsát

English translation: that falls under the same terms as this contract / that shares the terms of this contract


15:56 Mar 15, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: osztja jogi sorsát
"... a Megbízott részletes kötelezettségeit a jelen szerződés x. melléklete tartalmazza, amely osztja a jelen szerződés jogi sorsát."

azaz ugyanaz vonatkozik rá. Van erre megfelelő jogi kifejezés?
Krisztina Kotai
Hungary
English translation:that falls under the same terms as this contract / that shares the terms of this contract
Explanation:
méjbi
Selected response from:

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1that falls under the same terms as this contract / that shares the terms of this contract
Gusztáv Jánvári
4(which) conveys (this contract's) legal standing
Katarina Peters


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(which) conveys (this contract's) legal standing


Explanation:
:)

Katarina Peters
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that falls under the same terms as this contract / that shares the terms of this contract


Explanation:
méjbi

Gusztáv Jánvári
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Köszönöm a választ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
3 days12 hrs