KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law: Contract(s)

tulajdoni illetőség

English translation: title


17:37 Feb 17, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Hungarian term or phrase: tulajdoni illetőség
Én egyenlőre property right-nak, vagyis tulajdonjognak írtam (jobb híján), mert egy még fel nem épült társasházban majd kialakításra kerülő lakás, illetve gépkocsi beálló tulajdoni illetőségéről van szó, így tulajdonképpen a későbbiekben majd ott álló ingatlan tulajdonjogát jelöli itt az illetőség, vagy nem?

Előre is köszönöm a válaszokat
Kajos Attila
Hungary
English translation:title
Explanation:
"all the elements constituting legal ownership b: a legally just cause of exclusive possession c: the instrument (as a deed) that is evidence of a right3 a: something that justifies or substantiates a claim b: an alleged or recognized right" (Merriam-Webster. m-w.com)
Selected response from:

gabor_varkonyi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1titlegabor_varkonyi
4ownership competencexxxhollowman


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
title


Explanation:
"all the elements constituting legal ownership b: a legally just cause of exclusive possession c: the instrument (as a deed) that is evidence of a right3 a: something that justifies or substantiates a claim b: an alleged or recognized right" (Merriam-Webster. m-w.com)

gabor_varkonyi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zsuzsanna Koos
20 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ownership competence


Explanation:
Így ismerem.

xxxhollowman
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4