KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

önadózó módjára bevallani

English translation: include in self assessment tax return


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:önadózó módjára bevallani
English translation:include in self assessment tax return
Entered by: istvanemeth

21:48 Apr 10, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: önadózó módjára bevallani
... Alvállalkozó köteles a kapott díjat önadózó módjára bevallani, és közterheit megfizetni.
istvanemeth
include in self assessment tax return
Explanation:
Egy lehetőség:

The subcontractor shall include the fee received in his self assessment tax return and pay all taxes due.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1include in self assessment tax returnElizabeth Rudin
4 +1reportxxxdenny


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report


Explanation:
Ezt én egyszerűen igy forditanám: ...must report the receipts (the payments received) as income and must pay the appropriate taxes.

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Istvan Nagy
2 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
include in self assessment tax return


Explanation:
Egy lehetőség:

The subcontractor shall include the fee received in his self assessment tax return and pay all taxes due.

Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxElevenít: 'Self Assessment tax return' is a common collocation in UK English. Especially at his time of the year :( ref. http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/sa/
5 days
  -> Thank you, Finbar:)