KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

Megbízólevél

English translation: letter of appointment >> audit letter of appointment


11:27 Feb 18, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs
Hungarian term or phrase: Megbízólevél
Először a credentials jutott eszembe, de itt az APEH ellenőrzési osztálya ezen megbízólevél alapján végzi az ellenőrzést egy társaság esetében (bevallások utólagos viszgálata stb.) és ezért nem vagyok benne biztos, hogy jó ide.
Csilla Takacs
Hungary
English translation:letter of appointment >> audit letter of appointment
Explanation:
Ez az általános elnevezés, de gyakori hozzáírni, mire. Az angol Audit Commission csak "Letter of appointment"-től beszél, mert a többit a szöveg magyarázza. Ugyanakkor US példákban megtalálható a második változat.
Selected response from:

juvera
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5letter of appointment >> audit letter of appointmentjuvera
4mandate
Zoltan Bartok
3warrantxxxvaradinum tr
3letter of credencehkitti


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Megbízólevél
letter of credence


Explanation:
Egy lehetséges fordítás - nem tudom, hogy az APEH mit használna.

hkitti
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Megbízólevél
warrant


Explanation:
Warrant = 2 a : a commission or document giving authority to do something; especially : a writing that authorizes a person to pay or deliver to another and the other to receive money or other consideration b : a precept or writ issued by a competent magistrate authorizing an officer to make an arrest, a seizure, or a search or to do other acts incident to the administration of justice c : an official certificate of appointment issued to an officer of lower rank than a commissioned officer

xxxvaradinum tr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Megbízólevél
letter of appointment >> audit letter of appointment


Explanation:
Ez az általános elnevezés, de gyakori hozzáírni, mire. Az angol Audit Commission csak "Letter of appointment"-től beszél, mert a többit a szöveg magyarázza. Ugyanakkor US példákban megtalálható a második változat.



    Reference: http://www.odpm.gov.uk/stellent/groups/odpm_localgov/documen...
    Reference: http://www.pachamber.org/brd/chapter_details.asp?ID=75-A6&ty...
juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Megbízólevél
mandate


Explanation:
.

Zoltan Bartok
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish