KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law (general)

személyi-tárgyi feltételek

English translation: personnel and equipment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:személyi-tárgyi feltételek
English translation:personnel and equipment
Entered by: susanna b

13:49 Jul 21, 2005
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / adult education
Hungarian term or phrase: személyi-tárgyi feltételek
"az éves képzési terv tartalmazza a ... a képzést folytató intézmény által végzett képzésekhez szükséges személyi-tárgyi feltételek biztosításának módját"
susanna b
personnel and equipment
Explanation:
method of securing personnel and equipment for..


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-07-21 14:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better yet: steps tkan for securing...
Selected response from:

xxxdenny
Grading comment
personnel and equipment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3personnel and equipmentxxxdenny
5personnel and material resourcesElizabeth Rudin
5staff and material requirements
JANOS SAMU


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
személyi-tárgyi feltételek
personnel and equipment


Explanation:
method of securing personnel and equipment for..


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2005-07-21 14:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

better yet: steps tkan for securing...

xxxdenny
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 108
Grading comment
personnel and equipment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
17 mins

agree  Michael Moskowitz
1 hr

agree  Gabor Kun
2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
személyi-tárgyi feltételek
staff and material requirements


Explanation:
Ez a jogi kifejezés rá

JANOS SAMU
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 163

3 days15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
személyi-tárgyi feltételek
personnel and material resources


Explanation:
Én ezt szoktam használni, mert szerintem ez fedi a legjobban a személyi-tárgyi feltételeket, és ezt használják a leggyakrabban angol nyelvterületeken, pl.:

Information about the allocation of both ***personnel and material resources*** (space, equipment, and operating budget) to meet curricular and other objectives, including any intra- and inter campus collaboration or other innovations, should be included in the assessment. http://www.umb.edu/faculty_staff/academic_affairs/AQUAD/self...


Elizabeth Rudin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 8