KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Law/Patents

tulajdoni lap

English translation: Title Deed / title page from the Land Registry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:tulajdoni lap
English translation:Title Deed / title page from the Land Registry
Entered by: Ildiko Santana

13:32 Aug 27, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Hungarian term or phrase: tulajdoni lap
közben megtaláltam a német-angol szekcióban, ott "property sheet"-nek fordítják.ez volna az igazi?
Peter Posch
Title Deed / Title Page from the Land Registry
Explanation:
A Title Deed (Tulajdoni lap) must be obtained from the Land Registry (Földhivatal). Also known as title page.
Selected response from:

Ildiko Santana
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Title Deed / Title Page from the Land Registry
Ildiko Santana
4folio/page of title in the Land Register
Péter Tófalvi


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folio/page of title in the Land Register


Explanation:
ezt hozza a jogi szotar...

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in pair: 110

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Title Deed / Title Page from the Land Registry


Explanation:
A Title Deed (Tulajdoni lap) must be obtained from the Land Registry (Földhivatal). Also known as title page.


    .
Ildiko Santana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Blanar
1 day14 hrs

agree  Erika Dr. Szomor
2 days1 hr