KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Manufacturing

szállítóládába és kamionba rakodás (költsége)

English translation: packing and loading cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:szállítóládába és kamionba rakodás (költsége)
English translation:packing and loading cost
Entered by: Sandor HEGYI

05:25 Jul 10, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Árajánlat
Hungarian term or phrase: szállítóládába és kamionba rakodás (költsége)
Ismét az előző mondatból: "A gyártási árban szerepelnek az anyagköltségek, a készregyártás, vékony rétegben történő korrózióvédő olajozás, szállítóládába, és kamionba rakodás"
A rakodásra két kifejezést találtam: embark, ami általában hajókba, illetve repülőgépekbe történő berakodást jelent, a másik a load, de nem vagyok biztos benne, hogy a kérdésben szereplő esetre valamelyik is alkalmazható lenne.
Előre is köszönöm a segítséget!
Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
packing and loading cost
Explanation:
Since we're just talking about putting a product in a crate to be transported, I would use the term "packing", as "packaging" can also refer to putting the final product in the materials in which it will be presented to the consumer.
Selected response from:

Michael Golden
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2packing and loading cost
Michael Golden
3cost of packaging and (cargo) loading
egerhazi


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
packing and loading cost


Explanation:
Since we're just talking about putting a product in a crate to be transported, I would use the term "packing", as "packaging" can also refer to putting the final product in the materials in which it will be presented to the consumer.

Michael Golden
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Soros
4 hrs

agree  xxxhollowman
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cost of packaging and (cargo) loading


Explanation:
Amennyiben a szövegkörnyezet alapján nincs hangsúly a szállítóládán és a kamionon...

http://www.google.hu/search?hl=hu&q=cost.of.packaging&btnG=G...
http://www.m-i-link.com/dictionary/default.asp?term=freight

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 nap1 óra (2008-07-11 06:51:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Nincs mit, és Laci a keresztnevem! :)

egerhazi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Köszönöm a válaszodat. Egyenlőre azt sem tudják, hogy a csomagoló anyagot a megrendelő adja-e, vagy nekik kell előállíttatni. Ők azt feltételezik, hogy a megrendelő adja a szállítóládát.

Asker: Köszönöm! Sajnos nem tudlak a keresztneveden szólítani, mert nem ismerem!