KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Marketing

Amenyiben nem kapsz rá választ 2 napon belül kérlek ismételd meg a

English translation: If you don't get a reply within two days please repeat the


14:24 Mar 6, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
Hungarian term or phrase: Amenyiben nem kapsz rá választ 2 napon belül kérlek ismételd meg a
Amenyiben nem kapsz rá választ 2 napon belül kérlek ismételd meg a
leveled a hungaromeurope@hotmail.com cimre .
megértésedet köszönöm

üdvözletel

Kocsis István Artur
Hungarom-Europe-2000 Company
0036702461733
vladimir
English translation:If you don't get a reply within two days please repeat the
Explanation:
If you don't get a reply within two days, please resend your letter to hungaromeurope@hotmail.com.
Thank you for your appreciation.

Best regards,
Kocsis István Artur
Hungarom-Europe-2000 Company
0036702461733
Selected response from:

moha
Hungary
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6If you don't get a reply within two days please repeat themoha
5agreeSanyabanya
4Having not received a reply within 2 days, please resend your letterbea_24


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
If you don't get a reply within two days please repeat the


Explanation:
If you don't get a reply within two days, please resend your letter to hungaromeurope@hotmail.com.
Thank you for your appreciation.

Best regards,
Kocsis István Artur
Hungarom-Europe-2000 Company
0036702461733


moha
Hungary
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bochkor: I would write "Thank you for your understanding" instead, but with a slightly different meaning "Thank you for your cooperation!" would sound more appropriate.
28 mins

agree  Michael Moskowitz: Agree with László, definitely not APPRECIATION
42 mins

agree  Olga Simon: "Thank you for your understanding!" Only like that.
49 mins

agree  Elvira Stoianov
2 hrs

agree  Eva Blanar: László is right, forget about appreciation.
2 hrs

agree  xxxivw: Re. 'appreciation' - my colleagues must have been thinking of its first and foremost meaning according to their En>Hu dictionaries, but 'to appreciate' also means "to be fully or sensitively aware of something. The translation is faultless as it is.
10 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agree


Explanation:
appreciation may be correct according to the dictionary, but it sounds combersome and somewhat confusing. Understanding is definitely better.I would even venture "Thank you for your patience"

Sanyabanya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Having not received a reply within 2 days, please resend your letter


Explanation:
Having not received a reply within 2 days, please resend your letter to hungaromeurope@hotmail.com.
I appreciate your understanding.

Best regards,
Artur Istvan Kocsis
Hungarom-Europe-2000 Company
0036702461733


bea_24