KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Medical

eseménytelen postoperativ szak

English translation: complication-free post-operative period


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:eseménytelen postoperativ szak
English translation:complication-free post-operative period
Entered by: Eva Blanar

10:22 Aug 19, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Hungarian term or phrase: eseménytelen postoperativ szak
Kontextus:
Eseménytelen postoperativ szak után, panasz- és tónetmentesen kibocsátjuk.

Ingadozom az eventless és a without even között, de lehet, hogy van rá szakkifejezés.
Eva Blanar
Hungary
Complication-free
Explanation:
After a complication-free, postoperative period, ....
Selected response from:

Michael Moskowitz
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1uneventful postoperative periodSteven Tornai
5Complication-free
Michael Moskowitz


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Complication-free


Explanation:
After a complication-free, postoperative period, ....

Michael Moskowitz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 182
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
uneventful postoperative period


Explanation:
In America this is the official usage

Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  drczakod: i agree with this
1 hr