KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Medical

Epikrízis

English translation: epicrisis


10:46 Aug 19, 2002
Hungarian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
Hungarian term or phrase: Epikrízis
Kórházi zárójelentés része, utána az elvégzett beavatkozások + javallatok szerepelnek. (Epikrízis: ___)
Eva Blanar
Hungary
English translation:epicrisis
Explanation:
A critical analysis or discussion of a case of disease after termination.
Selected response from:

Steven Tornai
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Epicrisiserhan ucgun
5epicrisisSteven Tornai
5epicrisisSteven Tornai


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Epicrisis


Explanation:
Even though i dont know hungarian. it is a well known word in medical translations.
Reference: Experience
You can find many matches in a random search on the web

erhan ucgun

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Moskowitz
0 min

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
epicrisis


Explanation:
A critical analysis or discussion of a case of disease after termination.


    Dorland's Illustrated Medical Dictionary (25th Edition)
Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 7
Grading comment
Köszönöm!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
epicrisis


Explanation:
A critical analysis or discussion of a case of disease after termination.


    Dorland's Illustrated Medical Dictionary (25th Edition)
Steven Tornai
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 7