KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Petroleum Eng/Sci

visszanyomó fúrás

English translation: water injection well, gas reinjection well


16:15 Feb 18, 2008
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
Hungarian term or phrase: visszanyomó fúrás
Másodlagos termelési célokat szolgáló gáz-, vizvisszanyomó mélyfúrás csak...jóváhagyásával mélyithető.
más kontextus nincs
A fő gond, hogy nem tudom, mi ennek a funkciója, igy nem találok releváns irodalmat. Határidő 3 óra múlva.
xxxdenny
English translation:water injection well, gas reinjection well
Explanation:
Akkor felteszem válaszként, amit találtam:

"Secondary recovery is accomplished by penetrating the formation with an injection well and establishing fluid communication. Water or steam is then forced into the injection well and petroleum and water are recovered at the recovery well."

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2001023703&DISPLAY=...

"Oil Recovery.
The process of "Toe-to-Heel" Air Injection (THAI) in-situ combustion is initiated between two horizontal wells completed perpendicular to each other. The injection well is completed near the vertical center of the reservoir while the recovery well is completed near the base of the reservoir."

http://www.mines.edu/Research/PTTC/newsletters/volume 4/v4n2...

L. még:
www.ok.gov/marginalwells/documents/C-15.C-Secondary Recover...
Selected response from:

Kornelia Robertson
United States
Grading comment
Köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2injection welljuvera
4water injection well, gas reinjection well
Kornelia Robertson


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gáz-, vízvisszanyomó kút
water injection well, gas reinjection well


Explanation:
Akkor felteszem válaszként, amit találtam:

"Secondary recovery is accomplished by penetrating the formation with an injection well and establishing fluid communication. Water or steam is then forced into the injection well and petroleum and water are recovered at the recovery well."

http://www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2001023703&DISPLAY=...

"Oil Recovery.
The process of "Toe-to-Heel" Air Injection (THAI) in-situ combustion is initiated between two horizontal wells completed perpendicular to each other. The injection well is completed near the vertical center of the reservoir while the recovery well is completed near the base of the reservoir."

http://www.mines.edu/Research/PTTC/newsletters/volume 4/v4n2...

L. még:
www.ok.gov/marginalwells/documents/C-15.C-Secondary Recover...

Kornelia Robertson
United States
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Köszönöm

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
injection well


Explanation:
injection well - besajtolókút, visszanyomó kút 8531

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:30DKKAJkGaMJ:www.hik.hu...
Tudtam, hogy ez az, de téged nem könnyű meggyőzni....
Ezért keresnem kellett rá valami bizonyítékot.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-18 17:50:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A recovery well az, amelyből kinyerik az olajat.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-02-18 17:52:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lehet INPUT wellnek is hívni!

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beata Kovacs Teslery
1 hr

agree  Kornelia Robertson: Azt hiszem, egyszerre írhattuk a választ, egyetértek veled.
1 hr