KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Real Estate

alakuló közgyűlés

English translation: statutory meeting


14:35 Feb 12, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Hungarian term or phrase: alakuló közgyűlés
(law, nem patents) társasházról van szó
anyone
Hungary
English translation:statutory meeting
Explanation:
A jogi szótáramban így szerepel.
Selected response from:

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2statutory meetingZsuzsa Berenyi
4statutory meetinggabor_varkonyi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
statutory meeting


Explanation:
A jogi szótáramban így szerepel.

Zsuzsa Berenyi
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Kovacs: http://www.blurtit.com/q349791.html
17 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days2 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statutory meeting


Explanation:
"16 Where a condominium has been incorporated, there shall —

(a) within 90 days from the day that 50% of the residential

units are sold; or

(b) within 180 days from the day the first residential unit is sold,

whichever is sooner, be held a meeting of the corporation (to be called "the statutory meeting"), at which a board shall be elected."
(http://www.commonlii.org/bm/legis/consol_act/ca1986140/)

gabor_varkonyi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish