KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Real Estate

alapító okirat

English translation: deed of foundation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:alapító okirat (társasház)
English translation:deed of foundation
Entered by: anyone

14:35 Feb 12, 2009
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate
Hungarian term or phrase: alapító okirat
társasházé
anyone
Hungary
deed of foundation
Explanation:
Volt már: http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/real_estate/2...
Selected response from:

Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
Grading comment
köszönöm
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3deed of foundationSandor HEGYI
4 +2Declration of Condominium / Master Deedgabor_varkonyi


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Declration of Condominium / Master Deed


Explanation:
"The recorded instrument that is sometimes called a Declaration of Condominium is the legal document that actually creates a condominium development. In Massachusetts it is called a Master Deed and it is used by a developer for recording a condominium development. A master deed submits the real property and the buildings to the statutory provisions that govern condominiums, divides a single property into individually owned units, includes restrictions on their use and provides for ownership of common areas. "
(http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_is_a_Declaration_of_Condomini...

gabor_varkonyi
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxhollowman: Declaration of Condominium
21 mins

agree  Laszlo Aradi: or condominium declaration
23 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
deed of foundation


Explanation:
Volt már: http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/hungarian_to_english/real_estate/2...

Sandor HEGYI
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  gabor_varkonyi: Ahogy itt is: Law.com: http://www.lawfirms.com/resources/real-estate/real-estate-co...
17 mins

agree  juvera
7 hrs
  -> Köszönöm juvera!

agree  Peter Petri: Az Alapító okirat itt (a magyarban) a már felépített társasházat alapítja meg jogi értelemben, amikor az építőközösség társasházzá, és ilyen értelembenönálló jogi személlyé alakul. a "Declaration of Condominium" NEM ez. Marad a Deed of Foundation
1 day17 hrs
  -> Köszönöm Péter!

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
3 days2 hrs