KudoZ home » Hungarian to English » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

alpinista kikötési pontok

English translation: belay points


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:alpinista kikötési pontok
English translation:belay points
Entered by: Sonia Soros

21:51 Mar 20, 2007
Hungarian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
Hungarian term or phrase: alpinista kikötési pontok
"A szolgáltatás elvégzéséhez szükséges az alpinista kikötési pontok megléte."

ez a szolgáltatás a takarítás...
Eva Blanar
Hungary
belay points
Explanation:
Ezt a kifejezést használják a hegymászók.
Selected response from:

Sonia Soros
Grading comment
köszönöm! meggyőző a link :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4belay points
Sonia Soros
4anchoragesjuvera


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
anchorages


Explanation:
EN 795:1996
Anchorages, Safety anchorages, Safety lines, Restraint systems (protective), www.dandybooksellers.com/acatalog/BSI_GBM07_V.html

MSZ EN 795 Kikötési pontok, Mozgatható kikötési pontok, Vízszintes zuhanásgátló rendszer
www.novara.hu/vedoeszkoz_kivalasztas/Leeses ellen vedo eszk...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2007-03-20 22:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pontosabban: alpine anchorages

juvera
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kikötési pontok
belay points


Explanation:
Ezt a kifejezést használják a hegymászók.


    Reference: http://www.olympicgymnasium.com/climbing_wall_accessories.ht...
Sonia Soros
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
köszönöm! meggyőző a link :)