KudoZ home » Hungarian to French » Business/Commerce (general)

forintszamla

French translation: compte HUF


19:52 Feb 16, 2005
Hungarian to French translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: forintszamla
Atutalasi megbizas: "lakossagi forintszamla szamlakivonat"
Istvan Cindea
French translation:compte HUF
Explanation:
relevé de compte HUF personnel
Selected response from:

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compte courant en forints (HUF)
raoul weiss
3compte HUF
Csaba Ban


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
compte HUF


Explanation:
relevé de compte HUF personnel

Csaba Ban
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 20

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compte courant en forints (HUF)


Explanation:
Tout simplement.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 59 mins (2005-02-17 07:52:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

az egész: \"extrait (de compte) du compte courant en forints (HUF)\"

raoul weiss
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz
PRO pts in category: 8