KudoZ home » Hungarian to French » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

hamvasztás

French translation: incinération


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:hamvasztás
French translation:incinération
Entered by: Eva Blanar

10:15 Mar 12, 2004
Hungarian to French translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Hungarian term or phrase: hamvasztás
mint temetés
Eva Blanar
Hungary
incinération
Explanation:
Franciaországban ez a hivatalos kifejezés a "hamvasztás" szóra.
Selected response from:

Evav
Grading comment
Hálás köszönet, bocs, hogy szótárnak használlak Titeket, de ez most sürgõs volt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incinérationEvav
4cremation, incineration
Jozsef Gal


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hamvasztás
cremation, incineration


Explanation:
ha erre gondolsz

Jozsef Gal
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hamvasztás
incinération


Explanation:
Franciaországban ez a hivatalos kifejezés a "hamvasztás" szóra.

Evav
Grading comment
Hálás köszönet, bocs, hogy szótárnak használlak Titeket, de ez most sürgõs volt!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Evav