KudoZ home » Hungarian to German » Law (general)

13. havi nyugellátás

German translation: 13. Monatsrente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:13. havi nyugellátás
German translation:13. Monatsrente
Entered by: Erzsebet Schock

11:49 Nov 2, 2007
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Hungarian term or phrase: 13. havi nyugellátás
Hat jemand eine Idee für eine gute Übersetzung?

Danke.
Erzsebet Schock
Germany
13. Monatspension
Explanation:
Szerintem ez nem bonyolultabb ennél. A gugli is számos találatot ad ki rá.
Selected response from:

Ferenc BALAZS
Hungary
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
413. Monatspension
Ferenc BALAZS
3Ruhestandsversorgung des 13. Monats
Ferenc Becker


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
13. Monatspension


Explanation:
Szerintem ez nem bonyolultabb ennél. A gugli is számos találatot ad ki rá.

Ferenc BALAZS
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 57
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke. Ich werde "13. Monatsrente" schreiben.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ruhestandsversorgung des 13. Monats


Explanation:
Nyugellátás, nyugalom => Ruhe

Ferenc Becker
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 15