KudoZ home » Hungarian to German » Other

ideiglenes lakhely

German translation: vorübergehende Anschrift


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Hungarian term or phrase:ideiglenes lakhely
German translation:vorübergehende Anschrift
Entered by: Andrea Szabados

18:59 May 14, 2005
Hungarian to German translations [PRO]
Other
Hungarian term or phrase: ideiglenes lakhely
ideiglenes lakhely
dicsi69
vorübergehende Anschrift
Explanation:
a LEO angol-német szótár szerint

Persze lehet, hogy van rá jobb verzió, de erre is ad sok találatot a Google.
Selected response from:

Andrea Szabados
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2vorübergehende Anschrift
Andrea Szabados
4 +1vorübergehende Wohnadresse;T. Czibulyás
5vorübergehender WohnortHalmoforBT


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
vorübergehende Anschrift


Explanation:
a LEO angol-német szótár szerint

Persze lehet, hogy van rá jobb verzió, de erre is ad sok találatot a Google.

Andrea Szabados
Native speaker of: Hungarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxHungi
39 mins

agree  xxxTKTranslatio
830 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vorübergehender Wohnort


Explanation:
forum.tagesschau.de/archive/index.php/t-5035.html : ... ihr Studienort sei nur ein vorübergehender Wohnort oder andere Tricksereien,
um bestimmte Gruppen der Bevölkerung bei den Wahlen zu behindern. ...
www.d-lab.at/kub/000022.php : ... und hygienischen Maßstäben bereitstellte, oft nur als vorübergehender Wohnort
des jungen Hitler bekannt ist, bedurfte schon lange einer Korrektur. ...


HalmoforBT
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

2 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vorübergehende Wohnadresse;


Explanation:
vagy vorübergehender Wohnhaft. Így laktam két évig Ausztriában.

T. Czibulyás
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gábor Simon
1 day24 mins