KudoZ home » Hungarian to Polish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Ördög sörözője

Polish translation: Piwiarnia diabla


13:14 Apr 7, 2004
Hungarian to Polish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Hungarian term or phrase: Ördög sörözője
no context, unfortunately
Michał Madaliński
Polish translation:Piwiarnia diabla
Explanation:
Piwiarnia - söröz?
Diabel - ördög

Piwiarnia diabla - Ördög söröz?je
Selected response from:

Emese Moricz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Piwiarnia diabłezoq
5Piwiarnia diablaEmese Moricz


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ördög sörözője
Piwiarnia diabla


Explanation:
Piwiarnia - söröz?
Diabel - ördög

Piwiarnia diabla - Ördög söröz?je

Emese Moricz
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 4

1542 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Piwiarnia diabłe


Language variant: Diabelska piwiarnia

Explanation:
Może być jeszcze: piwiarnia "pod Diabłem"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1542 days (2008-06-27 14:12:42 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Powinno być: Piwiarnia diabła, oczywiście, to e znalazło się na końcu przez pomyłkę

zoq
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish