KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Art/Literary

aku tlah mengapa harus dirimu

English translation: I have been .... why it must be you


01:10 May 23, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Indonesian term or phrase: aku tlah mengapa harus dirimu
lirik
richard
English translation:I have been .... why it must be you
Explanation:
There should be a word or more following 'tlah' (telah)
Aku tlah - I have been, I have already ....
Selected response from:

PDelima
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I have been .... why it must be youPDelima
4I already know why I have to reach yourselfJH Trads


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I already know why I have to reach yourself


Explanation:
a free translation




    exp art/lit
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 11
Grading comment
it didn't have all the words(i typed the wrong)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: it didn't have all the words(i typed the wrong)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I have been .... why it must be you


Explanation:
There should be a word or more following 'tlah' (telah)
Aku tlah - I have been, I have already ....

PDelima
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in pair: 16