KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Art/Literary

sesungguhnya cintaku memang hanya untukmu

English translation: In truth my love is only for you.


04:04 May 23, 2002
Indonesian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Indonesian term or phrase: sesungguhnya cintaku memang hanya untukmu
lirik lagi
richard
English translation:In truth my love is only for you.
Explanation:
Sesungguhnya: In truth, actually.
Selected response from:

Mark Oliver
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1In truth my love is only for you.
Mark Oliver
4my love is truly just for you
Kardi Kho


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
In truth my love is only for you.


Explanation:
Sesungguhnya: In truth, actually.

Mark Oliver
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PDelima
4 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
my love is truly just for you


Explanation:
free translation

Kardi Kho
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in pair: 363