ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

berita acara

English translation: Memorandum of Understanding

08:46 May 19, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: berita acara
berita acara penyerahan barang
Hikmat
Indonesia
English translation:Memorandum of Understanding
Explanation:
product submission MOU

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 1 min (2005-05-19 18:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

english version
http://www.askrindo.co.id/en/index.php?option=com_product&co...
indonesia version
http://www.askrindo.co.id/index.php?option=com_product&conte...

compare the two sites and you\'ll find that Berita Acara=MOU
Selected response from:

angel3_72
Malaysia
Grading comment
konteksnya lebih ke statements of acceptance thanks eniwei
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1official report
Abdul Mukhid
3Memorandum of Understandingangel3_72


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Memorandum of Understanding


Explanation:
product submission MOU

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 1 min (2005-05-19 18:48:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

english version
http://www.askrindo.co.id/en/index.php?option=com_product&co...
indonesia version
http://www.askrindo.co.id/index.php?option=com_product&conte...

compare the two sites and you\'ll find that Berita Acara=MOU

angel3_72
Malaysia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
konteksnya lebih ke statements of acceptance thanks eniwei
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: konteksnya lebih ke statements of acceptance thanks eniwei

145 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
official report


Explanation:
Setahu saya MoU = nota kesepahaman
Berita acara = official report

Abdul Mukhid
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Indonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  outlawserenade
1043 days