KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

sangat layak dibiayai

English translation: investment-worthy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:sangat layak dibiayai
English translation:investment-worthy
Entered by: Agustinus

14:43 Feb 13, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: sangat layak dibiayai
kalimat dalam proposal pembangunan gedung.
lengkapnya :

"Jadi proyek pembangunan Goodline Intan Hotel Bandung Sangat Layak Dibiayai"

terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
investment-worthy
Explanation:
<><><>IMHO<><><>
Selected response from:

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank yuo mr achyar
and mz piper
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1investment-worthy
Arfan Achyar
5 +1would be highly profitable to be invested inSavitri Dewi
5actually deserved to be invested in
Alex ST
4should reasonably be funded
Amin Thohari
4highly deserving to be funded
argosys
3potential investment
Herry Satria


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
should reasonably be funded


Explanation:
therefore, ................. should reasonably be funded.

Amin Thohari
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
actually deserved to be invested in


Explanation:
Pilihan saya pada frase tersebut mengingat kelihatannya melalui konteks proyek tersebut membutuhkan penanam modal/investor ketimbang sekedar penyumbang dana.

Alex ST
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
would be highly profitable to be invested in


Explanation:
Karena dokumen ini adalah proposal untuk pembangunan sebuah hotel, maka saya memilih untuk menggunakan kata 'profitable' agar lebih menarik untuk investor, dan 'highly' untuk lebih menekankan kata 'sangat'

Savitri Dewi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you mz novri

Asker: maaf - salah nama. thank you mz dewi.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hipyan Nopri
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
investment-worthy


Explanation:
<><><>IMHO<><><>

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
thank yuo mr achyar
and mz piper
Notes to answerer
Asker: terima kasih atas masukannya. mr arfan and mz piper saya ingin menanyakan beberapa kata yang dalam kamus diartikan layak. yaitu : Appropriate dan Feasible. bagaimana konteks penggunaan yang cocok untuk kedua kata tersebut di atas. Terima Kasih.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: or more commonly 'a very worthy investment ' ya setuju
7 hrs

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
highly deserving to be funded


Explanation:
Highly deserving in the sense of the project being considered profitable for investors. An alternative, and to me better, formulation, although everyone got the sense correctly.

argosys
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

125 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potential investment


Explanation:
Penjelasan sama dengan Alex ST.

Herry Satria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian