ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Business/Commerce (general)

gondok dalam

English translation: thyroid toxic

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:gondok dalam
English translation:thyroid toxic
Entered by: Wiyanto Suroso

06:57 Mar 2, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Business/Commerce (general)
Indonesian term or phrase: gondok dalam
Apa istilah yang tepat dalam kedokteran untuk gondok dalam ?

Terimakasih.
Tony Zhou
thyroid toxic
Explanation:
Kelenjar Thyroid Toxic (Gondok Dalam)

http://kalonjitonji.blogspot.com/2007/09/gondok-dalam.html
Selected response from:

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5thyrodism
Hengky Chiok
4thyroid toxic
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
thyrodism


Explanation:
Kalangan kedokteran di sini biasanya hanya menyebutnya sebagai "thyroidism."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2011-03-02 07:11:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maaf, ejaan yang tepat adalah "thyroidism."


    Reference: http://fkunhas.com/l/gondok+thyroid.html
Hengky Chiok
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
thyroid toxic


Explanation:
Kelenjar Thyroid Toxic (Gondok Dalam)

http://kalonjitonji.blogspot.com/2007/09/gondok-dalam.html

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Terima kasih