ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Lampiran 2 PMA No. 2 Tahun 1990

English translation: Appendix 2 of Minister of Religious Affairs Regulation No.2 Year 1990

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Lampiran 2 PMA No. 2 Tahun 1990
English translation:Appendix 2 of Minister of Religious Affairs Regulation No.2 Year 1990
Entered by: Hikmat

14:47 May 11, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: Lampiran 2 PMA No. 2 Tahun 1990
Akronim PMA yang belum saya kenal terlihat pada Kutipan Akta Nikah -- semuanya begini:

"Lampiran 2 PMA No.2 Tahun 1990
Pasal 28 ayat (4)
Model NA"

btk,
wassalam,
Mark
Mark Oliver
Attachment 2 "PMA"....
Explanation:
Peraturan Menteri Agama

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-05-11 14:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.depag.go.id/index.php?menu=produk_hukum&catid=5
Selected response from:

Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas bantuannya dan kerjasamanya buat semua yang menjawab -- sulit sekali menilai jawaban kalau semuanya tepat!

Salam hormat dari amrik utara,
Mark
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Appendix 2 Minister of Religion Affairs No. 2 Year 1990
Hikmat
4 +1Appendix 2 to Ministry of Religious Affairs Decree No. 2 of 1990
Regi2006
5Attachment 2 "PMA"....
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Attachment 2 "PMA"....


Explanation:
Peraturan Menteri Agama

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-05-11 14:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.depag.go.id/index.php?menu=produk_hukum&catid=5


    Reference: http://72.14.235.104/search?q=cache:Z7ZK1o4g9voJ:www.pekanba...
Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Terima kasih atas bantuannya dan kerjasamanya buat semua yang menjawab -- sulit sekali menilai jawaban kalau semuanya tepat!

Salam hormat dari amrik utara,
Mark

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Appendix 2 to Ministry of Religious Affairs Decree No. 2 of 1990


Explanation:
Appendix to Minister for Health's Regulation No.180/Menkes/Per/IV/1985 about Time Expired Food
http://www.fas.usda.gov/gainfiles/200508/146130623.doc

Ministry of Religious Affairs decree
http://www.hrw.org/reports/pdfs/i/indonesa/indones2931.pdf


Regi2006
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Betul sekali, "regulation" memang yang paling tepat. Mohon maaf, saya tadi menjawab dengan terlalu cepat.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Appendix 2 Minister of Religion Affairs No. 2 Year 1990


Explanation:
imho

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 menit (2007-05-11 14:56:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appendix 2 Minister of Religion Affairs "Decree" No. 2 Year 1990
Lupa Decree-nya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 jam (2007-05-11 15:48:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Appendix 2 of Minister of Religion Affairs "Decree" No. 2 Year 1990

lupa "of" nya


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 jam (2007-05-12 03:53:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Erich is correct... i mixed up Decree (UU) with Regulation (Peraturan)

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: Betul sekali, "regulation" memang yang paling tepat. Mohon maaf, saya tadi menjawab dengan terlalu cepat.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
5 hrs
  -> thanks pak hadi

agree  Erich Ekoputra: I thought "Regulation" is more appropriat than "Decree" (Putusan/Keputusan)
10 hrs
  -> thanks erich