KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

surat edaran bersama

English translation: joint circular letter


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:surat edaran bersama
English translation:joint circular letter
Entered by: Vergie

19:47 Apr 5, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
Indonesian term or phrase: surat edaran bersama
Surat Edaran bersama Menteri dalam Negeri/Menteri Kehakiman
Vergie
Indonesia
joint circular letter
Explanation:
biasanya sih bgitu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-05 19:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/4bdzqo
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3joint circular letter
Hikmat
4 +1joint circular
Ade Indarta


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
joint circular


Explanation:
-

Ade Indarta
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  John Gare: terlambat, maaf. Saya rasa 'surat'nya tidak perlu diterjemahkan, atau memang termasuk dalam 'circular'.
12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
joint circular letter


Explanation:
biasanya sih bgitu

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-04-05 19:52:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tinyurl.com/4bdzqo

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hengky Chiok
0 min
  -> thanks...selamat malam para batman dan batgirl :)

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo: Setuju dan sudah dibahas di Bahtera. Rupanya semalam pada jadi badman dan badgirl, oops batman dan batgirl! LOL
6 hrs

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
8 hrs
  -> thanks...selamat malam para batman dan batgirl :)