KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

desa/kelurahan

English translation: village/ward


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:desa/kelurahan
English translation:village/ward
Entered by: Regi2006

09:14 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Kartu Keluarga
Indonesian term or phrase: desa/kelurahan
NAMA KEPALA KELUARGA:
DESA/KELURAHAN:
KECAMATAN:
ALAMAT:
Regi2006
Indonesia
village/ward
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2village/ward
Hadiyono Jaqin
4village/town councilEva Nukman


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
village/town council


Explanation:
cukup jelas

Eva Nukman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
village/ward


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: ya setuju
3 mins
  -> Thanks Sue

agree  Hengky Chiok
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Chioks