KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cacat menurut jenis

English translation: disability according to the type


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:cacat menurut jenis
English translation:disability according to the type
Entered by: Regi2006

09:26 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / kartu keluarga
Indonesian term or phrase: cacat menurut jenis
cacat menurut jenis: CB/CM/TH/TN/TW/JP
Regi2006
Indonesia
disability according to the type
Explanation:
IMHO. Bisa juga type of disability/handicap
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4disability according to the type
Hadiyono Jaqin
3type of disability
Hikmat
3(congenital) defect by type
Ramona Ali


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disability according to the type


Explanation:
IMHO. Bisa juga type of disability/handicap

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: setuju tapi masih bisa disingkat dg menghilangkan 'the'
15 mins
  -> Thanks Sue

agree  Erich Ekoputra: Just "disability by type" will suffice ...
1 hr
  -> Thanks Pak Erich

agree  Hengky Chiok
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Chioks

agree  ivo abdman
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Pak Ivo

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(congenital) defect by type


Explanation:
(congenital) defect by type
I think this can also refer to septal defects (heart) and such which are not really "disabilities"

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
type of disability


Explanation:
pilihan lain

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46