KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

akseptor KB

English translation: Family planning acceptor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:akseptor KB
English translation:Family planning acceptor
Entered by: Regi2006

09:29 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: akseptor KB
Akseptor KB : pil/kondom/suntik dll.
Regi2006
Indonesia
Family planning acceptor
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6Family planning acceptor
Hadiyono Jaqin
4Birth control method usedJohn Gare


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Family planning acceptor


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohamad Rudi Atmoko: http://www.google.co.id/url?sa=t&ct=res&cd=2&url=http://www....
9 mins
  -> Thanks Pak Mohamad Rudi Atmoko

agree  Suzan Piper
33 mins
  -> Thanks Sue

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 hr
  -> Thanks Pak Erich

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Eddie

agree  Hengky Chiok
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Chioks

agree  ivo abdman
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks Pak Ivo

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Birth control method used


Explanation:
Descriptive title of the column of the Family Information Card provided (although hardly ever used) for recording the use of 'pil/kondom/suntik dll.' whichever is applicable.

John Gare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 45