KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

pil/kondom/suntik

English translation: pill/condom/injection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:pil/kondom/suntik
English translation:pill/condom/injection
Entered by: Regi2006

09:31 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / kartu keluarga
Indonesian term or phrase: pil/kondom/suntik
Akseptor KB :pil/kondom/suntik/dll
Regi2006
Indonesia
pill/condom/injection
Explanation:
cukup jelas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-07 09:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lazimnya begitu.
http://www.google.co.id/search?num=20&hl=de&client=firefox-a...
Selected response from:

Eva Nukman
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5pill/condom/injectionEva Nukman
3pill/condom/injectable
Ramona Ali
3pill/condom/IV
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pill/condom/IV


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pill/condom/injectable


Explanation:
Agree with Hadiyono except that I think this refers to contraceptives so "suntik" should be "injectable" as I don't think there is any contraceptive method via IV.

Ramona Ali
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 12

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pill/condom/injection


Explanation:
cukup jelas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2008-04-07 09:52:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lazimnya begitu.
http://www.google.co.id/search?num=20&hl=de&client=firefox-a...

Eva Nukman
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzan Piper: setuju
10 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Hengky Chiok
19 hrs

agree  ivo abdman
1 day1 hr