KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

cap jempol kiri

English translation: left thumbprint


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:cap jempol kiri
English translation:left thumbprint
Entered by: Regi2006

09:39 Apr 7, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / kartu keluarga
Indonesian term or phrase: cap jempol kiri
tanda tangan atau cap jempol kiri
Regi2006
Indonesia
left thumbprint
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5left thumbprint
Hadiyono Jaqin
4left-hand thumbprint
Mohamad Rudi Atmoko


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
left thumbprint


Explanation:
IMHO

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramona Ali
2 mins
  -> Thanks Ramona

agree  Suzan Piper
9 mins
  -> Thanks Sue

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 hr
  -> Thanks Pak Erich

agree  Eddie R. Notowidigdo
5 hrs
  -> Thanks Pak Eddie

agree  Hengky Chiok
20 hrs
  -> Thanks Chioks

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
left-hand thumbprint


Explanation:
cukup jelas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-04-07 09:45:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

3. The Notary may require the grantor to affix to the document, in the space reserved for
signatures, his or her right-hand thumbprint or, in the absence of his or her right-hand thumb,
his or her left-hand thumbprint.

http://209.85.175.104/search?q=cache:vGfvXvE38swJ:www.unmit....

Mohamad Rudi Atmoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese
PRO pts in category: 12