KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

catatan akhir semester

English translation: end of semester report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:catatan akhir semester
English translation:end of semester report
Entered by: Agustinus

13:35 Feb 6, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: catatan akhir semester
rapor sekolah (smu). terima kasih.
Agustinus
Indonesia
end of semester report
Explanation:
atau end of term report kalau laporan akhir kwartal
Selected response from:

Suzan Piper
Australia
Grading comment
thank you mz piper.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5end-of-semester evaluation
Hikmat
5end of semester report
Suzan Piper
3end-of-semester transcript
Hadiyono Jaqin
3end of semester note (on high school academic record)
Istiani Prajoko


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end of semester note (on high school academic record)


Explanation:
IMHO

Istiani Prajoko
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in JavaneseJavanese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end-of-semester transcript


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
end of semester report


Explanation:
atau end of term report kalau laporan akhir kwartal

Suzan Piper
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
thank you mz piper.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
end-of-semester evaluation


Explanation:
<>

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hari14 jam (2009-02-09 03:43:59 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Setahu saya ini bagian dari rapor yang isinya kurang lebih: Pertahankan prestasimu.

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you mr hikmat thank you friends :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amin Thohari: 300% agree, correct!!!!
41 mins

agree  Arfan Achyar
11 hrs

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
22 hrs

agree  Christianna Braithwaite
2 days7 hrs

agree  ivo abdman: Excellent and Brilliant !!!!
2 days9 hrs