KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

yayasan pembina lembaga pendidikan PGRI

English translation: Foundation for the Development of the Educational Institution PGRI


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:yayasan pembina lembaga pendidikan PGRI
English translation:Foundation for the Development of the Educational Institution PGRI
Entered by: Agustinus

06:44 Feb 12, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: yayasan pembina lembaga pendidikan PGRI
terdapat dalam ijasah smu.
Agustinus
Indonesia
Foundation for the Development of the Educational Institution PGRI
Explanation:

Please note the following lexical definition of "pembina."

n. pem+bina = builder; founder; creator; developer
http://indodic.com/popupindex.html
Selected response from:

argosys
Grading comment
thank you mr argosys.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the foundation managing the educational institution PGRI
Hipyan Nopri
4Foundation for the Development of the Educational Institution PGRI
argosys
3Indonesian Teachers Union educational institution development foundation
Hadiyono Jaqin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the foundation managing the educational institution PGRI


Explanation:
-

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Indonesian Teachers Union educational institution development foundation


Explanation:


Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 32

1 day37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Foundation for the Development of the Educational Institution PGRI


Explanation:

Please note the following lexical definition of "pembina."

n. pem+bina = builder; founder; creator; developer
http://indodic.com/popupindex.html


argosys
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
thank you mr argosys.