KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

Kas

English translation: Official Receipt No.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Kas
English translation:Official Receipt No.
Entered by: Regi2006

16:24 Feb 15, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / akte kelahiran
Indonesian term or phrase: Kas
Kas No. 443. A.-
Date.16.4.1984.-
Ebs.Ed.-

Konteks: terletak di sudut kiri atas akte kelahiran
Regi2006
Indonesia
Official Receipt No.
Explanation:
Cash payment received usually is receipted, and this might be the official receipt number.
Selected response from:

argosys
Grading comment
Terima kasih.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Official Receipt No.
argosys
3Register
Rahmad Ibrahim
3account numbereldira


  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account number


Explanation:
kas dalam hal ini merupakan nomor rekening dimana biaya tertentu dimasukkan kedalam kas negara (treasury)

eldira
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 33

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  argosys: Is this not perhaps an Official Receipt number?
10 hrs
  -> could be

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Official Receipt No.


Explanation:
Cash payment received usually is receipted, and this might be the official receipt number.

argosys
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Terima kasih.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philipus Yusenda
7 days
  -> Thanks for supporting my conjecture.

44 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Register


Explanation:
i this : register enough for this word

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 days (2009-04-01 07:28:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry: Register Number

Rahmad Ibrahim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian