ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

direktur jenderal pendidikan tinggi depdikbud

English translation: director general of higher education of the ministry of education and culture

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:direktur jenderal pendidikan tinggi depdikbud
English translation:director general of higher education of the ministry of education and culture
Entered by: just adi

08:21 Mar 11, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: direktur jenderal pendidikan tinggi depdikbud
ijasah sarjana
just adi
director general of higher education of the ministry of education and culture
Explanation:
sekarang depdikbud diganti dengan depdiknas (ministry of national education)
Selected response from:

Vincent Soekmono
Indonesia
Grading comment
thank you mr vincent
have a noice day
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4director general of higher education of the ministry of education and cultureVincent Soekmono
5 +2Director General of Higher Education Ministry of Education and Culturerosianna
5Director General of Further Education of the Ministry of Education and Culture
Arfan Achyar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director General of Further Education of the Ministry of Education and Culture


Explanation:
awalnya mau pake high education tapi takut rancu dengan High School alias sekolah menengah.

depdikbud = diknas sekarang. dulu departemen pendidikan dan kebudayaan.

Arfan Achyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
director general of higher education of the ministry of education and culture


Explanation:
sekarang depdikbud diganti dengan depdiknas (ministry of national education)


    Reference: http://www.dikti.go.id/
Vincent Soekmono
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you mr vincent
have a noice day

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
2 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Hengky Chiok
7 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Meidy Maringka: dalam surat-surat yang biasa saya terima, selalu dituliskan Director General of Higher Education The Ministry of Education and Culture yang sekarang berubah menjadi The Ministry of National Education
16 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
20 hrs
  -> thank you

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Director General of Higher Education Ministry of Education and Culture


Explanation:
Depdikbud? bukannya udah gak ada ya?
sekarang jadi depdiknas dan depbudpar...

rosianna
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hengky Chiok
7 hrs

agree  argosys: Just put a comma before "Ministry. . . ."
18 hrs