ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

laporan kehilangan barang

English translation: lost item report

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:laporan kehilangan barang
English translation:lost item report
Entered by: just adi

08:15 May 13, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: laporan kehilangan barang
surat keterangan dari kapolisian.
just adi
lost item report
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Hengky Chiok
United States
Grading comment
thank you mr hengky and friends. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4lost item report
Hengky Chiok
5missing items reportJohn Gare
5a missing report
Wiyanto Suroso
4 +1report on lost properties
Indra Sofyar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lost item report


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.vre.org/feedback/lostitems.php
Hengky Chiok
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
thank you mr hengky and friends. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arfan Achyar: sip....
2 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
4 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Meidy Maringka
10 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

agree  Ikram Mahyuddin
19 hrs
  -> Terima kasih.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a missing report


Explanation:
Sucofindo may reissue missing reports/certificates at Principal's request supported by a missing report issued by local authorities.

http://www.sucofindo.co.id/pdf/MateriGTC.pdf

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 55

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
report on lost properties


Explanation:
A report on lost properties was filed with the police department with jurisdiction. (4) March 15, 2008. Notifications were sent to the people whose personal ...
www.kdx-reit.com/eng/cms/whats/20080511_170919JLyu.pdf

IMHO


    Reference: http://www.kdx-reit.com/eng/cms/whats/20080511_170919JLyu.pd...
Indra Sofyar
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hikmat
6 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
missing items report


Explanation:
literally 'report on the loss of goods' but
'missing items report' is snappier and near enough in meaning.

John Gare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 45