ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

buku laporan hasil belajar siswa

English translation: Student Term Report Book

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:buku laporan hasil belajar siswa
English translation:Student Term Report Book
Entered by: just adi

04:33 Jun 24, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: buku laporan hasil belajar siswa
istilah yang digunakan dalam raport untuk siswa smp.
just adi
Student Term Report Book
Explanation:
I am thinking of the book of student results which has a page for the report of each semester or term of a student's studies through all three years of SMP or SMU.
Selected response from:

John Gare
Grading comment
thank you john. have a good day.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Student Term Report BookJohn Gare
5Academic Performance Report
Wiyanto Suroso
3Student Performance Report
Hikmat


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Academic Performance Report


Explanation:
Academic Performance Report

http://www.piedmont.k12.ca.us/district-info/academic-perform...

The CSU provides each California high school and community college that sends five or more students to the CSU system an Academic Performance Report tailored especially for that institution.

http://www.asd.calstate.edu/performance/index.shtml

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 55

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Student Performance Report


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Student Term Report Book


Explanation:
I am thinking of the book of student results which has a page for the report of each semester or term of a student's studies through all three years of SMP or SMU.

John Gare
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
thank you john. have a good day.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meidy Maringka
1 hr
  -> thanks, Meidy

agree  l08l
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, #8