ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

program keahlian: akomodasi perhotelan

English translation: Vocational program: hotel accommodation

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:program keahlian: akomodasi perhotelan
English translation:Vocational program: hotel accommodation
Entered by: just adi

04:49 Jul 26, 2010
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Indonesian term or phrase: program keahlian: akomodasi perhotelan
sertifikat kelulusan. Sekolah Menengah Kejuruan (SMK).
Terima kasih.
just adi
Vocational program: hotel accommodation
Explanation:
Vocational lebih sering digunakan untuk sekolah menengah kejuruan.
Selected response from:

Yunas Halim
Indonesia
Grading comment
yunaz and friends .. Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Skills training program: hotel accommodation
argosys
2 +2Vocational program: hotel accommodation
Yunas Halim
4program of specialization: hotel accommodation
Wiyanto Suroso
4specialty program: hotel accommodation
Hikmat
4skills program: hotel accommodationeldira
3program of expertise: hotel accomodation
Kaharuddin


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specialty program: hotel accommodation


Explanation:
<>

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 46

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
skills program: hotel accommodation


Explanation:
sekedar lain pendapat;

sebagai contoh:

Skills, Tasks, and Results Training Program (START), The ...
The International Hotel School The Skills, Tasks, and Results Training Program (START) at The International Hotel School has been developed with guidance ...
www.educations.com/Skills_Tasks_and_Results_Training_Progra...


eldira
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 33

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
program of specialization: hotel accommodation


Explanation:
Post graduated educational program of specialization “Plastic, reconstructive and aesthetic surgery”

http://www.aapras.org/en/?module=publications&id=2

Combine hotel accommodation in Cuba with car rental services, build up your Cuba Travel Package to see the best of the island at your own pace.

http://www.cubanjourneys.com/

Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 55

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Vocational program: hotel accommodation


Explanation:
Vocational lebih sering digunakan untuk sekolah menengah kejuruan.

Yunas Halim
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
yunaz and friends .. Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irma Anzia: Benar, vocational program adalah istilah yang paling lazim digunakan.
9 hrs
  -> terima kasih :)

agree  Sutarto
1 day16 hrs
  -> terima kasih :)

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
program of expertise: hotel accomodation


Explanation:
.

Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Skills training program: hotel accommodation


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Probably skills training is more appropriate that specialty training.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2010-07-27 18:06:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


CCSF: Culinary Arts and Hospitality Studies
... Management Programs (formerly the Hotel and Restaurant Department) and grants ... Skills Training Program, providing short-term vocational training. ...
www.ccsf.edu/Departments/Hotel_and_Restaurant/ - Cached - Similar

[PDF]
Communication Skills Training Program in Oncology - November 2010
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
HOTEL ACCOMMODATIONS. The following hotels are MSKCC's preferred/discounted listings and are ... COMMUNICATION SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAM IN ONCOLOGY ...
www.mskcc.org/mskcc/shared/graphics/.../COMSKIL_November201...
#
Antigua & Barbuda Program
The Youth Skills Training Program is in the process of implementing new activities to ... The Hotel Training School prepares people for the hotel industry. ...
www.ybiz.net/aybizweb/internetwork/.../Antigua&Barbuda.html - Cached

argosys
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3