KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

penyelenggara proyek

English translation: Developer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:penyelenggara proyek
English translation:Developer
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

13:59 Jun 24, 2005
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: penyelenggara proyek
Penyelenggara proyek : Pembangunan rumah tipe 36 ini diselenggarakan dan dibiayai oleh the ABC

Note: The construction is not undertaken/implemented by the ABC itself but its contractors.
xxxmockingbird
Developer
Explanation:
Sesuai dengan konteksnya, ini jelas (project) developer.
Selected response from:

Bashir Basalamah
Singapore
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Developer
Bashir Basalamah
5project executor/implementor
Hikmat
4project manager
Atikah


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
project executor/implementor


Explanation:
google hits:
project executor: 222.000 sites
project implementor: 84.600

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
project manager


Explanation:
another option

Atikah
Malaysia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Developer


Explanation:
Sesuai dengan konteksnya, ini jelas (project) developer.

Bashir Basalamah
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rayindra: This is the most accurate and simple!
1 hr

agree  transasia: As it's seen on the screen, words from the developer...
6 days