ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Pembesian Pondasi dgn besi ulir pendetailan tulangan pd posisi sudut pondasi

English translation: supporting the foundation w/ threaded iron bar & detailing of the structure at the angles/corners...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Pembesian Pondasi dgn besi ulir pendetailan tulangan pd posisi sudut pondasi
English translation:supporting the foundation w/ threaded iron bar & detailing of the structure at the angles/corners...
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

02:09 Oct 12, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / general
Indonesian term or phrase: Pembesian Pondasi dgn besi ulir pendetailan tulangan pd posisi sudut pondasi
- Pembesian Pondasi dengan besi ulir pendetailan tulangan pada posisi sudut-sudut pondasi tidak sesuai dengan Gambar Kerja dan Spesifikasi Teknis dimana banyak kait-kait atau penjangkaran tulangan yang tidak dibuat.

Thanks
xxxmockingbird
supporting the foundation w/ threaded iron bar & detailing of the structure at the angles/corners...
Explanation:
lengkapnya

supporting the foundation with threaded iron bar and detailing of the structure at the angles/corners of the foundation

supporting = memasang besi cor sebelum dituangkan beton
threaded bolt = sering dipakai sebagai baut ulir
the angle of = sudut, corne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-12 14:25:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See ... http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1131680

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-12 14:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lengkapnya:

supporting the foundation w/ threaded steel bar and detailing of the structure at the angles/corners of the foundation
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1supporting the foundation w/ threaded iron bar & detailing of the structure at the angles/corners...
Hikmat
4Piling the foundation w/ screwed steel piles AND detailing of steel frames at the foundation corners
Erich Ekoputra
3Rebarring concrete detailing it with anchor bolt reinforcement at angle positions
Harry Hermawan


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Piling the foundation w/ screwed steel piles AND detailing of steel frames at the foundation corners


Explanation:
Saya rasa ada "dan" yang terlewat di sini:

pembesian pondasi dengan besi ulir DAN pendetailan tulangan ...

Cambridge & Oxford dicos:
piling [v with OBJ.] strengthening or supporting (a structure) with piles.
pile (n) : supporting pillar driven into the ground

Ref:
http://www.patentstorm.us/patents/6881014.html
Screwed steel pile and method of construction management therefor - US Patent 6881014 from Patent Storm ...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 18

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporting the foundation w/ threaded iron bar & detailing of the structure at the angles/corners...


Explanation:
lengkapnya

supporting the foundation with threaded iron bar and detailing of the structure at the angles/corners of the foundation

supporting = memasang besi cor sebelum dituangkan beton
threaded bolt = sering dipakai sebagai baut ulir
the angle of = sudut, corne

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-12 14:25:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

See ... http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1131680

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2006-10-12 14:27:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lengkapnya:

supporting the foundation w/ threaded steel bar and detailing of the structure at the angles/corners of the foundation

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
23 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rebarring concrete detailing it with anchor bolt reinforcement at angle positions


Explanation:
Rebarring concrete detailing it with anchor bolt reinforcement at angle positions

rebar:
http://www.houstonremodeling.com/glossary/glossary_r.htm

concrete
http://www.houstonremodeling.com/glossary/glossary_c.htm

anchor bolt
http://www.excalibursteel.com/glossary.htm#letter_a


Harry Hermawan
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 29