ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

lantai kerja berupa ...

English translation: workshop floor

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:lantai kerja berupa ...
English translation:workshop floor
Entered by: xxxmockingbird

02:55 Oct 12, 2006
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / general
Indonesian term or phrase: lantai kerja berupa ...
- Lantai kerja berupa pasir urug dan beton cor campuran 1Pc : 3 Ps : 6 Kr tidak sesuaii Gambar Kerja dan Spesifikasi Teknis dimana pengerjaannya dilapangan terlalu tipis.

Apakah lantai kerja = line concrete? Seperti yang dinyatakan pada kata dalam tanda kurung pada kalimat di bawah ini (from source text) ...


d. Kontraktor Pelaksana harus meningkatkan mutu pelaksanaan pekerjaan terutama yang berhubungan dengan pekerjaan pendetailan pembesian dan lantai kerja ( line concrete ).
xxxmockingbird
workshop floor
Explanation:
lantai tempat ruang untuk bekerja
36,000 google hits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-12 13:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

workshop floor built from...
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2workshop floor
Hikmat
4working floor that is made of ...
Erich Ekoputra


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working floor that is made of ...


Explanation:
Pendapat saya, "line concrete" tidak merujuk ke lantai kerja, melainkan pembesian. "line concrete" mungkin berarti pembetonan/pengecoran alur/tiang. Nah, beton/cor itu 'kan perlu besi.

Working floor that is made of filler sand and mixed concrete of 1/3/6 does not comply with the blueprint and the technical specification ...

Ref:
http://www.thomasnet.com/northern-ohio/filler-sand-95990784-...
Welcome to the premier industrial Filler Sand resource.

http://ianh.typepad.com/res_publica/2006/02/mt_perry_4671.ht...
Just north of the town is the old smelter site which has an impressive working floor made up of ...

http://ervan-hernadi.tripod.com/
... dalam bidang perencanaan bangunan secara Total Design, lengkap dari gambar kerja (blue print)...

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 18

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
workshop floor


Explanation:
lantai tempat ruang untuk bekerja
36,000 google hits

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2006-10-12 13:56:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

workshop floor built from...

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Little: workshop floor (or if factory, factory floor) made of ...
1 hr

agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
23 days