KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

kap kuda-kuda

English translation: trestle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:kap kuda-kuda
English translation:trestle
Entered by: Regi2006

01:11 Feb 13, 2007
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / finance
Indonesian term or phrase: kap kuda-kuda
Lambatnya penyelesesaian pekerjaan di lapangan disebabkan oleh:

a. Sulitnya mendapatkan material yang ditentukan, terutama material kayu untuk pekerjaan Kusen, kap kuda-kuda dan lain-lain, yang dipengaruhi oleh stok kayu yang sangat terbatas dan adanya hambatan razia aparat kepolisian.
Regi2006
Indonesia
trestle
Explanation:
Sepertinya pernah ditanya di kudoz sebelumnya. Silakan periksa link di bawah.
Selected response from:

Mulyadi Subali
Indonesia
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2trestle
Mulyadi Subali
3 +1easel hood
Hikmat


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
easel hood


Explanation:
imho

Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :P
56 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trestle


Explanation:
Sepertinya pernah ditanya di kudoz sebelumnya. Silakan periksa link di bawah.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1066829
Mulyadi Subali
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Indonesian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Harry Hermawan: :D
55 mins
  -> Nuhun Kang Harry.

agree  Erich Ekoputra
1 hr
  -> Makasih Mas Erich.