KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

bendrat (30 kg)

English translation: Rebar Tie Wire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:bendrat
English translation:Rebar Tie Wire
Entered by: Suzan Piper

05:49 Jul 9, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: bendrat (30 kg)
dari daftar rincian bahan-bahan perbaikan rumah
Suzan Piper
Australia
Rebar Tie Wire (30 kg)
Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 menit (2008-07-09 06:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bendrat= kawat bendrat. Biasanya kawat ini diameternya kecil namun liat. Digunakan untuk mengikat besi tulangan ke besi tulangan lainnya.
Selected response from:

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Grading comment
Ma kasih Mas
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Rebar Tie Wire (30 kg)
Hadiyono Jaqin
5concrete wire
Hipyan Nopri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Rebar Tie Wire (30 kg)


Explanation:
IMHO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 menit (2008-07-09 06:07:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bendrat= kawat bendrat. Biasanya kawat ini diameternya kecil namun liat. Digunakan untuk mengikat besi tulangan ke besi tulangan lainnya.

Hadiyono Jaqin
Thailand
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ma kasih Mas

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erich Ekoputra
50 mins
  -> Thanks Pak Erich

agree  ivo abdman
56 mins
  -> Thanks Pak Ivo

agree  eldira: from the Duth word "bindraad"
5 hrs
  -> Thanks eldira

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
concrete wire


Explanation:
bendrat = kawat bendrat = kawat beton = concrete wire

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-07-09 06:44:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://tokobesitimurjaya.indonetwork.or.id/184716/kawat-galv...

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24