KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

ember kuwen

English translation: mortar pail


13:39 Jul 9, 2008
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: ember kuwen
dari daftar rincian perbaikan rumah
Suzan Piper
Australia
English translation:mortar pail
Explanation:
pail to mix the mortar/concrete
seringkali dipakai untuk membangun rumah
probaby typo of ember semen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 14:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maaf maksudnya ini rujukan fotonya http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/3/35/Thr...
Selected response from:

Hikmat
Indonesia
Grading comment
tks what a great resource to answer these weird words .. much appreciated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2plaster pail
ivo abdman
2mortar pail
Hikmat


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
mortar pail


Explanation:
pail to mix the mortar/concrete
seringkali dipakai untuk membangun rumah
probaby typo of ember semen

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-09 14:43:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Maaf maksudnya ini rujukan fotonya http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/3/35/Thr...


    Reference: http://www.hudsonsupply.ca/images/Cement%20bucket.jpg
Hikmat
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian, Native in SundaneseSundanese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
tks what a great resource to answer these weird words .. much appreciated

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
plaster pail


Explanation:
http://www.idepfoundation.org/download_files/permakultur/MOD...

http://images.google.co.id/images?um=1&hl=id&q=plaster pail&...

ivo abdman
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for the photos and usulan ya