ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Construction / Civil Engineering

Mekanika Rekayasa Lanjutan

English translation: advanced engineering mechanics

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Mekanika Rekayasa Lanjutan
English translation:advanced engineering mechanics
Entered by: indonesian

13:01 Feb 11, 2009
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Indonesian term or phrase: Mekanika Rekayasa Lanjutan
In an academic transcript, civil engineering major
indonesian
Singapore
advanced engineering mechanics
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-11 13:16:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
http://pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?gloss_as...

http://chanakya.mems.rice.edu/~ghorbel/Publication/Journal/D...

After the core semester, the programme continues with a mix of *advanced engineering mechanics* courses and electives.
http://www.mastersportal.eu/students/browse/programme/146/en...

http://www.ft.unud.ac.id/eng/academic/civil-engineering/
Selected response from:

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3advanced engineering mechanics
Hipyan Nopri
3Advanced Mechanical Assemblyeldira


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Advanced Mechanical Assembly


Explanation:
contoh-contoh:

- The course presents a systematic approach to design and assembly of mechanical assemblies, which should be of interest to engineering professionals, ...
ocw.mit.edu/OcwWeb/Mechanical-Engineering/2-875Fall-2004/CourseHome/

- Mechanical assembly services are contract manufacturing and fabrication services that assemble mechanical parts, components, equipment, and systems.
material-handling.globalspec.com/LearnMore/Part_Fabrication_Production/Mechanical_Assembly_Services

eldira
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 60

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
advanced engineering mechanics


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2009-02-11 13:16:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ref.:
http://pusatbahasa.diknas.go.id/glosarium/index.php?gloss_as...

http://chanakya.mems.rice.edu/~ghorbel/Publication/Journal/D...

After the core semester, the programme continues with a mix of *advanced engineering mechanics* courses and electives.
http://www.mastersportal.eu/students/browse/programme/146/en...

http://www.ft.unud.ac.id/eng/academic/civil-engineering/

Hipyan Nopri
Indonesia
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hadiyono Jaqin
27 mins

agree  Arfan Achyar
12 hrs

agree  rosianna: ada juga di silabus itb: http://kuliah.ftsl.itb.ac.id/?page_id=524
13 hrs