ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Indonesian to English » Government / Politics

Dinas Pendapatan dan Pengelolaan Keuangan dan Aset Daerah

English translation: Office for Management of Regional Revenue, Finance and Assets

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Indonesian term or phrase:Dinas Pendapatan dan Pengelolaan Keuangan dan Aset Daerah
English translation:Office for Management of Regional Revenue, Finance and Assets
Entered by: Erich Ekoputra

11:22 Jul 8, 2011
Indonesian to English translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Indonesian term or phrase: Dinas Pendapatan dan Pengelolaan Keuangan dan Aset Daerah
Thank you bantuannya
Kaharuddin
Indonesia
Office for Management of Regional Revenue, Finance and Assets
Explanation:

Ada tiga pekerjaan dinas ini:

-pengelolaan pendapatan daerah
-pengelolaan keuangan daerah
-pengelolaan aset daerah

Maka: Management of Revenue, Finance and Assets.

Ref: http://www.forexyard.com/en/news/Croatia-to-offer-minority-s...
AUDIO merges the Croatian Privatisation Fund (HFP) and the government's Office for Management of State Assets.
Selected response from:

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Grading comment
Makasih
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Office for Management of Regional Revenue, Finance and Assets
Erich Ekoputra
4Regional Revenue, Finance and Asset Management Service
Wiyanto Suroso


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Regional Revenue, Finance and Asset Management Service


Explanation:
Dinas Pendapatan dan Pengelolaan Keuangan dan Aset Daerah: Regional Revenue, Finance and Asset Management Service atau Office of Regional Revenue, Finance and Asset Management

Office of Revenue, Financial and Asset Management
Department of Revenue, Finance and Asset Management
Dinas Pendapatan, Pengelolaan Keuangan dan Aset

http://www.payakumbuhkota.go.id/isi/popup/aopen.php?lang=ina...



Wiyanto Suroso
Indonesia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 64

3 days11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Office for Management of Regional Revenue, Finance and Assets


Explanation:

Ada tiga pekerjaan dinas ini:

-pengelolaan pendapatan daerah
-pengelolaan keuangan daerah
-pengelolaan aset daerah

Maka: Management of Revenue, Finance and Assets.

Ref: http://www.forexyard.com/en/news/Croatia-to-offer-minority-s...
AUDIO merges the Croatian Privatisation Fund (HFP) and the government's Office for Management of State Assets.

Erich Ekoputra
Indonesia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Makasih